» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Jeffrey M. Green (Trans) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Fromm International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 80p. Modest amount of underlining/notes throughout book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0880641509 Hardcovers are Like New, dust jacket is Very Good, showing minimal shelfwear. Pages (80) are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, previous owner's name appears at top of ffep. Overall condition is LIKE NEW. From the dust jacket, 'Philip Roth has said of Aharon Appelfield is "a dislocated writer, a deported writer, a dispossessed and uprooted writer...a displaced writer of displaced fiction, who has made of displacement and disorientation a subject ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation with Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation with Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aharon, and Green, Jeffrey M (Translated by), and Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. some wear to dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB456. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair used book

Beyond Despair

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd print Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fromm International, NY Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Sm chip top dedication page corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Fine / Near Fine Jacket. 1994 Fromm International. First U. S. Edition, stated. First printing. Hardcover has black cloth-covered boards with gold spine lettering. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. No visible wear to book. Book is gift quality. Pages clean and unmarked. Translated by Jeffrey M. Green. 80 pages. Glossy dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear. First Edition. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth, used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth,

by Appelfeld, Aharon And Green, Jeffrey M. ( Translator), other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Press, 1994, ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Hbk 80pp ISBN: 0-88064-150-9 excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Good. 0880641509 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Jeffrey M. Green other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clipped d/j, bit of glue/paper residue on ffep where a note was formerly glued on. Markings in pencil on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0880641509. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Jeffrey M. Green other copies of this book

price: $20.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth new book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Jeffrey M. Green other copies of this book

price: $20.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth new book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

other copies of this book

price: $31.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $45.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth new book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Aron Appelfeld; Translator-Jeffrey M. Green other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Good. Looks VG, but pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ebamazon, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fromm Intl ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Fine. 0880641509 Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth used book

Beyond Despair: Three Lectures and a Conversation With Philip Roth

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Green, Jeffrey M. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, New York, U.S.A. : New York, NY, U.S.A. : Fromm International..., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880641500 ISBN: 0880641509

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN: 0880641509. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.