Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780880336024
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
Date Published: 5-30-07
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Stelian Tanase
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! read more
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
Date Published: 5-30-07
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. 0880336021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Stelian Tanase
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Stelian Tanase
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
Date Published: 2007-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Eastern European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. 0880336021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper: \N
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Univ. PRESSES OF CALIFORNIA, COLUMBIA AND PRINCETON Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 368 pages. (\n) featuring excerpts from the author's diary recounting the surveillance of his activities during the late years of the ceausescu regime, this book also includes a documentary collection of archival documents contained in the files of the romanian security police. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. 0880336021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. ISBN10: 0880336021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. 0880336021 All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. 0880336021 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
by
Tanase, Stelian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East European Monographs
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. 0880336021 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0880336021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0880336021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home There is Only Speaking in a Whisper (Eem)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880336024
ISBN: 0880336021
Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Stelian Tanase / Edition: N/A / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2007 / Publisher: East European Monographs. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|