» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Last of the Mohicans used book

Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Barnes & Noble Class Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good. 0880299002 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name on first blank page, very good to like new, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; dust jacket lightly scuffed; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 423 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book. Includes 33 Chapters and About the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Good in None. jacket. Good reading book. Cover and bindings in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0880299002 Remnants of sticker on front of d.j. Small tear on top front of d.j., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 423 p. Dust jacket has crumple to lower edge of front cover, with one small closed tear (repaired to obverse). 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Text clean. binding loose. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Last of the Mohicans used book

Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Used, Very Good. 735 HB w/dj Barnes & Noble 2nd printing 1992. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8802-9900-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299008 ISBN: 0880299002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Barnes & Noble Classics 1993. Hardback Fiction Reprint Fine/Fine ISBN: 0880299002. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.