New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Good. 1995 HARDCOVER no dust jacket, condition would be very good but no dust jacket has thumb-smudging, otherwise clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dirtionary of Symbols used book

A Dirtionary of Symbols

by J.E. Cirlot other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, ISBN 0880297026 Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY, 1995 419 pages-Illustrated and indexed-Both book & DJ are in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, J. E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dampstaining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Juan Eduardo Cirlot other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Later Printing--Book is clean and tight. DJ has mild edge wear. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very Good/As New. 0880297026 419pp including bibliography and index Previous owner's inscription on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very Good. 0880297026 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Symbols used book

Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, J.E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelfwear to DJ. Interior pages as new, appears unread. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, J.E.; Sage, Jack Trs other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: later printing, 2nd edition, ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 419pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight flare covers. yellow spotting edges, clean, tight, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Some unobtrusive spotting on pages. Dust jacket in Brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Alphabetically arranged by topic, illustrated in black and white. Black boards with black cloth spine, 419 pages, dustjacket. The book looks and feels about new with a light trace of fading to the top edges of the covers, good hinges, firm text block, very clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has some uneven fading but almost no wear, no chips or tears. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Juan Eduardo Cirlot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fading of jacket on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Dorset Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 13th printing of Dorset Press 2nd edition, 419 pages with index, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, jacket in bordart, jacket has light creases, very light shelf wear along top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Dictionary of Symbols new book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Juan Eduardo Cirlot other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Cirlot, Juan Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorset Press, N Y Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Juan Eduardo Cirlot other copies of this book

price: $34.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Dictionary of Symbols used book

A Dictionary of Symbols

by Juan Eduardo Cirlot other copies of this book

price: $28.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880297028 ISBN: 0880297026

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0880297026 ISBN 13: 9780880297028 bk# 25.4. e55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.