» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 1122 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj slightly scuffed. Pages clean with no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Co, New York ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 088029261X NF/VG in mylar DJ, (1960's? )Two volume set. Very clean, Not remainders, minor shelfwear Jackets in mylar have minor shelfwear to top and bottom of spine and tips, and International not available due to size (Edition: Book Club Reprint)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Co, New York ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good in Fine Minus in Mylar jacket. 088029261X Fine/F-in mylar DJ, Recent printing, two volume set. Few very small tears to one of the jackets and faint rubbing at head and heal, very clean copies, Protected in Mylar, and International not available due to size (Edition: Book Club Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $14.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good. Size: 9.3 x 6.1 x 2.4 inches; This volume, authorized by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's estate, contains all 4 full-length novels and all 56 short stories featuring Sherlock Holmes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks almost new, dustjacket has light shelf wear, no chips or tears, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy Hard Cover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, 1122 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. All four novels all fifty-six adventures. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Co ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: VG in As New jacket. And NOT EX-Library Appears perfect, BUT name IFC, very small tear on top of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overton-Slack family trust, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Sherlock Holmes (1 Volume) used book

Complete Sherlock Holmes (1 Volume)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Book club ed, hardcover. Book fine, owner plate / dj VG, very slight edge rubbing, small film scratch back. All 4 novels & 56 adventures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hb Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: VG- in VG jacket. 1122pp. Light yellowing, wear boards, DJ: light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good To Fine jacket. A very good plus hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Bottom corner of first few pages lightly creased. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By arrangement with Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292610 ISBN: 088029261X

Description: New. 088029261X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thrifty Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes