» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clopp's Cottage, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 5/19/1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 5/19/1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 5/19/1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 5/19/1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 5/19/1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: 1989; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; Strong binding; a few light spots of stain on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1, 263 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings except the previous owner's name along the edge of the book. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. The edition of the Shakespeare Head Press Oxford by Barnes & Noble Books. Includes all the plays, the poems, and a Glossary. Large, heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: VG in VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few creases; small closed tear on back edge. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; small smudge on foredge; overall clean & tight copy. 1263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. dj fair to god. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works, the Edition of the Shakespeare Head Press Oxford used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works, the Edition of the Shakespeare Head Press Oxford

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, block tight 1263 pages, small smudge on fore-edge, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: The Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. Gilt edges have some scratches and a tiny stain. No marks. Tight, square book. Bumped corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Fine. 0880292547 Hardcover with gold lettering cover and ribbed binding / Ribbon Bookmark w/ gilted edges / no bumping / pages like new condition / published 1994 by Barnes and Noble/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Very Good. 1988 DORSET PRESS......Additional CHARGES may apply for INTERNATIONAL Shipping....inscription on the inside of the cover...book is in good condition. dust jacket included. COVER IS DIFFERENT THAN THE ONE SHOWN...Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works used book

William Shakespeare: the Complete Works

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880292542 ISBN: 0880292547

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.