» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham, Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very Good. 0880115580 Gently used condition. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 1997-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very good. 1997 Human Kinetics Publishers Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power [Paperback... new book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power [Paperback...

by Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. Paperback. An "A" written on bottom page edge. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power new book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. 0880115580 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Brittenham, Greg; Brittenham, Dean other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear-Bumped & creased pgs-Few marks on edges & pgs-Edgewear to few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power new book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $14.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power new book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $14.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Dean Brittenham, Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very Good. Very Good Minor Shelfware. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stronger ABS and Back new book

Stronger ABS and Back

by Brittenham, Dean, and Brittenham, Greg other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power new book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back new book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Brittenham, Dean Brittenham, Greg other copies of this book

price: $28.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HUMAN KINETICS EUROPE LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 243 pages. (243 pages) a practical guide to training the body's midsection. this text provides 165 exercises to develop greater flexibility, stability, fitness, strength and power at the body's core. it also explains how to perform each movement for best results. 211 illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very Good. Spine cocked. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham, Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Fine. 0880115580 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Brittenham, Greg; Brittenham, Dean other copies of this book

price: $9.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: B&W Illustrations. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A Near Fine copy. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power used book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, IL, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs+Back used book

Stronger Abs+Back

by Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Brittenham, Dean other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back used book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Dean Brittenham, Greg Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $13.13

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back new book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham And Britten other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. Build your center of power! Stronger Abs and Back shows how to develop the body's most important source of energy and support-its core muscle groups. The abdominal and back muscles form the foundation for enhanced fitness and athletic performance. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power new book

Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power

by Dean Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $14.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Abs and Back new book

Stronger Abs and Back

by Dean Brittenham other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880115582 ISBN: 0880115580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.