» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib, Robert Bly, Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib; Robert Bly; Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with cover and read wear, normal library stickers and stamps. AA8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib, Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib, Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Robert Bly, Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $44.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Very Good. 19981st. Hardcover. Keywords: "Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism" First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib, Robert Bly, Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Bly, Robert; Dutta, Sunil; Ghalib, Mirza Asadullah Khan other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket rubbed, price not clipped. a short tear at foot of front endpaper, clean inside, 67 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib; Robert Bly; Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy, almost intact jacket, clean and fresh pagesPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib, Mirza Asadullah Khan, and Dutta, Sunil (Translated by), and Bly, Robert W (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Robert Bly. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 66 p. Audience: General/trade. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Zone, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib; Robert Bly; Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $23.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib; Translators Robert Bly And Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib new book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib: Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib; Robert Bly; Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $38.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib used book

Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib

by Ghalib, Mirza Asadullah Khan, and Dutta, Sunil (Translated by), and Bly, Robert W (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wear on dust jacket. The pages are free of writing. Shelf L4 remali. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 66 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Cage, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib Selected Poems of Ghalib used book

The Lightning Should Have Fallen on Ghalib Selected Poems of Ghalib

by Ghalib, & Robert Bly & Sunil Dutta other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880016865 ISBN: 0880016868

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.