Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shelf wear; Mild bumping to corners; Mild tanning to page edges; Remainder mark on bottom page edges; DJ has mild wear to edges; DJ has mild rubbing\wear to covers; DJ covered in Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Description: Good. Publisher: The Ecco PressDate of Publication: 1998Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Would be "Like New, " except for a tiny name in the gutter of the title page-a clean, bright, unmarked book. Back of dust cover has sticky spot where price sticker was. First words: So, I was sitting in my new office in the attic of the Jefferson Library... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: New. First Edition 1998. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. (SIGNED) Former Poet Laureate Hass's choice of favorite poems, said choice inspired most closely, one might gather, by the work of William Carlos Williams. Signed simply "Robert Hass" on title page. Sticker (removeable, most likely) to cover of DJ which says: Cody's Books AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Berkeley, CA. " read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: Very Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13:9780880015660ISBN:0880015667
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.