» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Hass, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Fine. 0880015667 very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice Poems for Everyday Life used book

Poet's Choice Poems for Everyday Life

by Hass, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) xi, 210 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shelf wear; Mild bumping to corners; Mild tanning to page edges; Remainder mark on bottom page edges; DJ has mild wear to edges; DJ has mild rubbing\wear to covers; DJ covered in Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Hass, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Good. Publisher: The Ecco PressDate of Publication: 1998Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Would be "Like New, " except for a tiny name in the gutter of the title page-a clean, bright, unmarked book. Back of dust cover has sticky spot where price sticker was. First words: So, I was sitting in my new office in the attic of the Jefferson Library... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice; Poems for Everyday Life used book

Poet's Choice; Poems for Everyday Life

by Hass, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: As New Condition in As New dj. ISBN # 0880015667 Lokks like never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice new book

Poet's Choice

by Hass, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0880015667. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice new book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $25.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: New. First Edition 1998. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice: Poems for Everyday Life (Signed) used book

Poet's Choice: Poems for Everyday Life (Signed)

by Hass, Robert (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. (SIGNED) Former Poet Laureate Hass's choice of favorite poems, said choice inspired most closely, one might gather, by the work of William Carlos Williams. Signed simply "Robert Hass" on title page. Sticker (removeable, most likely) to cover of DJ which says: Cody's Books AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Berkeley, CA. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Hass, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Good. 0880015667 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice used book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice new book

Poet's Choice

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $20.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Poet's Choice: Poems for Everyday Life used book

Poet's Choice: Poems for Everyday Life

by Robert Hass other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880015660 ISBN: 0880015667

Description: Very good. The weekly poems with commentary published by the former U.S. Poet Laureate from 1995-97. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.