» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essential Whitman used book

Essential Whitman

by Whitman, Walt, and Kinnell, Galway (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: newton_stl, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) new book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 11/20/1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: New. 0880014792 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) new book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Walt Whitman other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Whitman used book

The Essential Whitman

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very Good. FRONT COVER IS CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) used book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Walt Whitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) used book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Walt Whitman other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) used book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Fair. 0880014792 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) used book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Walt Whitman other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) new book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: New. 0880014792 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman, By Whitman used book

Essential Whitman, By Whitman

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 367776 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780880014793. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman, By Whitman used book

Essential Whitman, By Whitman

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing. SKU: 364198 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780880014793. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman, By Whitman used book

Essential Whitman, By Whitman

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 391896 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780880014793. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman, By Whitman used book

Essential Whitman, By Whitman

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Much Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 356164 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780880014793. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman, By Whitman used book

Essential Whitman, By Whitman

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Small Tear on Front Cover(taped); Frayed Corners. SKU: 391901 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780880014793. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman used book

Essential Whitman

by Whitman, Walt, and Kinnell, Galway (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a good looking book. This book has lightly bumped corners and edges, light scuffing, several minor indentations, a bumped spine, and some staining along the page edges. This is a good reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco), 2. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf-Center/B. F. Eastman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets) used book

Essential Whitman (Essential Poets)

by Whitman, Walt other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014793 ISBN: 0880014792

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.