» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: vg+/vg+ Fon in ink on fep, light wrinkles at edges of rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Fine/Fine. 0880014520. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hopewell: Ecco Press 1996. ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Tiny nick to bottom edge of rear board otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: VG+, VG+ 61 p. , Some skuffing to rear board, & rear of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ecco Press, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Dust jacket protected by Brodart protective cover. NEW COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Second printing. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Glück, Louise other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Near Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. First signature has slight separation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meadowlands (Isbn: 0880014520 / 0-88001-452-0) used book

Meadowlands (Isbn: 0880014520 / 0-88001-452-0)

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Hardcover Minor general wear, no marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Rhea, bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco Press, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0880014520. Clean, tight and square in near fine jacket with moderate rubbing/edgewear. No marks, not price clipped.; z. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Ecco, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of The Pulitzer Prize, the PEN/Martha Albrand Award, The National Book Critics Circle Award, The Boston Globe Literary Press Award, The Poetry Society of America's Melville Kane Awards and the William Carlos Williams Award. She is also a fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Fine in a fine dustjacket. Hardcover-A sequence of poems interweaving the end of a marriage with the story of Odysseus and Penelope. After receiving many other awards and honors during her career, Gluck was awarded the Bollingen Prize in 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Glück, Louise other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A mint copy in mint jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands new book

Meadowlands

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $28.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Glck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press (, Hopewell, NJ Date Published: 1996) ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. SIGNED by the former US Poet Laureate. Few tint edge dents bottom boards, else Fine in a Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Meadowlands used book

Meadowlands

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880014526 ISBN: 0880014520

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fine collection by the Pulitzer and Bollingen Prize winning author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Vita Nova

Vita Nova

by Louise Glueck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blizzard of One: Poems

Blizzard of One: Poems

by Mark Strand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.81!

Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are dead.

Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are dead.

by Tom Stoppard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

The reader

The reader

by Bernhard Schlink

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Seven Ages

by Louise Glück

see all from $12.52!

new only from $22.89!