Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ecco Press, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Near Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. First signature has slight separation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0880014520. Clean, tight and square in near fine jacket with moderate rubbing/edgewear. No marks, not price clipped.; z. read more
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Ecco, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of The Pulitzer Prize, the PEN/Martha Albrand Award, The National Book Critics Circle Award, The Boston Globe Literary Press Award, The Poetry Society of America's Melville Kane Awards and the William Carlos Williams Award. She is also a fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. read more
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Fine in a fine dustjacket. Hardcover-A sequence of poems interweaving the end of a marriage with the story of Odysseus and Penelope. After receiving many other awards and honors during her career, Gluck was awarded the Bollingen Prize in 2001. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press (, Hopewell, NJ
Date Published: 1996)
ISBN-13:9780880014526ISBN:0880014520
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. SIGNED by the former US Poet Laureate. Few tint edge dents bottom boards, else Fine in a Fine dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.