Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780880014427
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Proofs and Theories
by
Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs & Theories Essays on Poetry
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: THE ECCO PRESS, HOPEWELL, NJ
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: FINE. 0880014423. read more
Proofs and Theories
by
Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Proofs and Theories Essays on Poetry
by
Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillofwct ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Good. Cover shows wear. Shows wear. read more
Proofs and Theories
by
Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover shows wear along edges. Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Proofs and Theories
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: BRAND NEW. 0880014423. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Glueck, Louise And Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ECCO
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New. Winner of the 1993 PEN/Martha Albrand Award for First Non-Fiction, "Proofs and Theories" is an illuminating collection of essays by Louise Gluck, whose most recent book of poems, "The Wild Iris, " was awarded the Pulitzer Prize. Gluck brings to her p... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry
by
Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Proofs and Theories
by
Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780880014427
ISBN: 0880014423
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.