» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Proofs and Theories used book

Proofs and Theories

by Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proofs & Theories Essays on Poetry used book

Proofs & Theories Essays on Poetry

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: THE ECCO PRESS, HOPEWELL, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: FINE. 0880014423. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Proofs and Theories Essays on Poetry used book

Proofs and Theories Essays on Poetry

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories used book

Proofs and Theories

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Good. Cover shows wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories used book

Proofs and Theories

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories used book

Proofs and Theories

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover shows wear along edges. Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: BRAND NEW. 0880014423. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry used book

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry new book

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry new book

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry new book

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Glueck, Louise And Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: ECCO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New. Winner of the 1993 PEN/Martha Albrand Award for First Non-Fiction, "Proofs and Theories" is an illuminating collection of essays by Louise Gluck, whose most recent book of poems, "The Wild Iris, " was awarded the Pulitzer Prize. Gluck brings to her p... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry used book

Proofs and Theories: Essays on Poetry

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Proofs and Theories new book

Proofs and Theories

by Glueck, Louise, and Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880014427 ISBN: 0880014423

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ararat

Ararat

by Louise Glueck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wild Iris

Wild Iris

by Louise Glueck

see all from $3.32!

new only from $6.07!

The Seven Ages

The Seven Ages

by Louise Glueck

see all from $2.05!

new only from $6.99!

Averno: Poems

Averno: Poems

by Louise Glueck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.78!

First Four Books of Poems

First Four Books of Poems

by Louise Glueck, Louise Gluck

see all from $3.99!

new only from $6.44!

Vita Nova

Vita Nova

by Louise Glueck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!