» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Good. 0880014059 tear along spine edge books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Very Good. 0880014059 some wear to covers books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 01 May, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Very Good. Reissue. 1995 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy used book

The Essential Hardy

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) By Hardy, Thomas used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) By Hardy, Thomas

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) new book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Hardy used book

Essential Hardy

by Hardy, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) new book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $22.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) new book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

other copies of this book

price: $31.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) used book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $42.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21) new book

The Essential Hardy (Essential Poets) (Vol 21)

by Thomas Hardy other copies of this book

price: $50.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880014052 ISBN: 0880014059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.