» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Text clean, binding good. prev. owners name 1st pg. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Artistica Savigliano Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Very Good. Large signature on first free endpaper (author? ). Dust jacket with moderate shelf wear. Interior pages very clean with unmarked text and spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Very good. Hardcover, 1992; DJ corners/edges slightly rubbed, stamped date on the outside edges, inside like new book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Steinberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ecco Press Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: New. FREE holiday gift wrapping! Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Edward Steinberg other copies of this book

price: $23.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0880012846 ISBN 13: 9780880012843 Not first printing. bk# 15.8. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Steinberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $31.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscription on front free endpaper. 0880012846. Publisher Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press. Distributed by W. W. Norton. Viii, 260 p., [8] p. Of plates: ill. Book as new; dust jacket protected.; B&W Illustrations; 24 cm; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Vines of San Lorenzo: the Making of a Great Wine in the New Tradition

by Steinberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880012843 ISBN: 0880012846

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfinderusa, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.