Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell, NJ
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880012812ISBN:0880012811
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Winner of the pulitzer prize and the william carlos williams award. Dust jacket protected by Brodart protective cover. Back board is uneven with front board, binding error. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880012812ISBN:0880012811
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Perfect Copy in Perfect Dust Jacket. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize in 1992. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880012812ISBN:0880012811
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages clean & unmarked, save for previous owner's stamp on title page. Jacket unmarred, with "Winner of the Pulitzer Prize" sticker on front; & cyanotype illustration. Poetry. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1992-07-01
ISBN-13:9780880012812ISBN:0880012811
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Faint smudges on front board. Binding tight. Dust jacket is clean and bright with a touch of light edge wear. A presentable copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880012812ISBN:0880012811
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover, tiny dark scuff to base of rear board, otherwise a Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880012812ISBN:0880012811
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. This is a Pulitzer Prize winning book for the author who also previously won the National Book Critics Circle Award. She is also much anthologized in the annual Best American Poetry series. The lightest of foxing to top edges, else As New. Book is tight and unread. DJ has a very minor wrinkle to top of front cover, else As New. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.