» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $8.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very good+; some dust spots on top edge of pages, else Fine. In vg dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Iris used book

Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize in 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewll, NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Winner of Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell, NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Winner of the pulitzer prize and the william carlos williams award. Dust jacket protected by Brodart protective cover. Back board is uneven with front board, binding error. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Iris used book

Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $324.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, Hopewell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Perfect Copy in Perfect Dust Jacket. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize in 1992. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Iris used book

Wild Iris

by Glueck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $8.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $9.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Iris used book

Wild Iris

by Glueck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NF/NF. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Iris [Hardcover] By Gluck, Louise used book

The Wild Iris [Hardcover] By Gluck, Louise

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very Good. Pages are free from markings of any kind; binding is tight; cover and dust jacket have some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages clean & unmarked, save for previous owner's stamp on title page. Jacket unmarred, with "Winner of the Pulitzer Prize" sticker on front; & cyanotype illustration. Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Faint smudges on front board. Binding tight. Dust jacket is clean and bright with a touch of light edge wear. A presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover, tiny dark scuff to base of rear board, otherwise a Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Iris used book

The Wild Iris

by Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880012812 ISBN: 0880012811

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. This is a Pulitzer Prize winning book for the author who also previously won the National Book Critics Circle Award. She is also much anthologized in the annual Best American Poetry series. The lightest of foxing to top edges, else As New. Book is tight and unread. DJ has a very minor wrinkle to top of front cover, else As New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.