» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode: The Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode: The Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Full-length crease on spine. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. VG++ ramainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 352 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogersbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Episode-the Selected Stories used book

Distant Episode-the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Ecco 1988. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul [Cover By Kingsley Parker And Design Oasis, Author Photo By Allen Ginsberg] other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Ecco Press [1988], New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Near Fine. First edition [stated, no later printing noted]. Pictorial wrappers, 352 pages. Collects 24 stories plus the author's preface. Near Fine or better copy [save for a small bookstore stamp inside the rear cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Ecco Press, New York, 1988; Very Good; no d/j; First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories of Paul Bowles used book

A Distant Episode: the Selected Stories of Paul Bowles

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. VG, pb, slight edgewear, 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Distant Episode; the Selected Stories used book

A Distant Episode; the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing, Binding: PB Publisher: The Ecco Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Paperback. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Distant Episode used book

A Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Good. Slight crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very good. The Ecco Press, 1988, 1st thus, trade paperback, light wear, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode: the Selected Stories used book

Distant Episode: the Selected Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Fair. Minor wear, spine cracked. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Near Fine. Fine. Like new, top of leaves have minor stain, nothing serious, book is solid and clen. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE like new, top of leaves have minor stain, nothing serious, book is solid and clen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A Distant Episode used book

A Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. 0880012048 Very Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ECCO Press, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Very Good. 0880012048 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Fair. 0880012048 Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Episode used book

Distant Episode

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880012041 ISBN: 0880012048

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.