» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983 (American Poetry Series)

by Alan Dugan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very Good. 0880010851. A clean, tight copy. A few surface creases to spine, and edges of wrappers lightly rubbed.; American Poetry Series; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 309 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very Good. G. Stated First Edition. No spine crease. Light bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. No ownership sig. Winner of an Award in Literature from the American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters, 1985. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983 (American Poetry Series)

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. Excellent Condition copy. Slight stain on edge. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, stamps, tears, creases, etc. Not remaindered. Slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983 (American Poetry Series)

by Alan Dugan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New and Collected Poems, 1961-1983

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Softcover. Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 0880010851 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT EX LIBRARY P-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New & Collected Poems 1961-1983 (Ecco Pr

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 9/1985 ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New & Collected Poems, 1961-1983

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ecco Press ISBN-13: 9780880010856 ISBN: 0880010851

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Alan Dugan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.75!

Poems

by Alan Dugan

see all from $1.99!

Poems 4. -

by Alan Dugan

see all from $1.99!

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

see all from $3.07!

Poems six

by Alan Dugan

see all from $7.00!

new only from $8.99!

Poems 3.

by Alan Dugan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.00!