Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780880010351
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Barracks Thief
by
T, Wolff
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Fair. 0880010355 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Tobias Wolff
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy with light rubbing to ends of spine, slight lean to spine. Very faint fading to red lettering on spine of dustjacket, otherwise excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Tobias Wolff
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: New in New jacket. SIGNED by author. Stated FIRST Edition. Brand new; never read copy. Vietnam War novel by a wonderful writer. Ecco. 1984. First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine. Bright copy. Very slight shelf wear to lower edge of dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barracks Thief
by
Wolff T
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Fine. Signed. First Edition. First Edition SIGNED by the author. Book in protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Signed by Wolff on the title page. Spine cloth ends with touch of shelfwear; dustjacket with minimal wear on the rear panel topedge, two tiny tears and wrinkles on the spine topedge and a tiny nick at the front wrap upper corner. Near Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with an archival cover. ACTUAL IMAGE OF THE BOOK; NOT A STOCK PHOTO. read more
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: First Printing. A Fine copy in a Near Fine, unclipped dj with a touch of fading to the spine. read more
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: hardcover.
Publisher: The Ecco Press, NYC
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Fine in Fine DJ with no defects. Not price clipped. 101 pages., 1st edition, 1st printing. H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 101, General wear to book edges/corners. Spine is slightly cocked. Prev. owner's name and price written inside front cover. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. read more
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ecco Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Light rubbed spot to jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition-FINE/ FINE-Would make a wonderful collectors copy. Gift inscription (commenting on how RARE the hardback was / is to find) on inside and slight rubbing is all that keeps it from being NEW. Book may have been read once, but I doubt it! Not price-clipped. read more
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0880010355. First Edition. A fine first in dj. Author's second book. Slightly sunned spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Very good in a clean, unclipped dust jacket. Cloth, 22 cm, 101 pp. First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Barracks Thief
by
Wolff, Tobias
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880010351
ISBN: 0880010355
Description: Signed by Author First Edition. (Copyright page states, "First Edition). SIGNED on the title page by Tobias Wolff. Author's second book; the story of three young paratroopers. Near fine, a touch of shelf rubbing to bottom edge, in a fine dust jacket, faint nick to upper tip. This copy is neither price-clipped nor personalized. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|