» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Barracks Thief used book

Barracks Thief

by T, Wolff other copies of this book

price: $20.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Fair. 0880010355 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Tobias Wolff other copies of this book

price: $53.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $93.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy with light rubbing to ends of spine, slight lean to spine. Very faint fading to red lettering on spine of dustjacket, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barracks Thief new book

The Barracks Thief

by Tobias Wolff other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Pr Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: New in New jacket. SIGNED by author. Stated FIRST Edition. Brand new; never read copy. Vietnam War novel by a wonderful writer. Ecco. 1984. First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine. Bright copy. Very slight shelf wear to lower edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barracks Thief used book

Barracks Thief

by Wolff T other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Fine. Signed. First Edition. First Edition SIGNED by the author. Book in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Signed by Wolff on the title page. Spine cloth ends with touch of shelfwear; dustjacket with minimal wear on the rear panel topedge, two tiny tears and wrinkles on the spine topedge and a tiny nick at the front wrap upper corner. Near Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with an archival cover. ACTUAL IMAGE OF THE BOOK; NOT A STOCK PHOTO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $160.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: First Printing. A Fine copy in a Near Fine, unclipped dj with a touch of fading to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: hardcover. Publisher: The Ecco Press, NYC Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Fine in Fine DJ with no defects. Not price clipped. 101 pages., 1st edition, 1st printing. H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barracks Thief used book

Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 101, General wear to book edges/corners. Spine is slightly cocked. Prev. owner's name and price written inside front cover. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Light rubbed spot to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barracks Thief used book

Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition-FINE/ FINE-Would make a wonderful collectors copy. Gift inscription (commenting on how RARE the hardback was / is to find) on inside and slight rubbing is all that keeps it from being NEW. Book may have been read once, but I doubt it! Not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Kingston Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $99.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0880010355. First Edition. A fine first in dj. Author's second book. Slightly sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Very good in a clean, unclipped dust jacket. Cloth, 22 cm, 101 pp. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Barracks Thief used book

The Barracks Thief

by Wolff, Tobias other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880010351 ISBN: 0880010355

Description: Signed by Author First Edition. (Copyright page states, "First Edition). SIGNED on the title page by Tobias Wolff. Author's second book; the story of three young paratroopers. Near fine, a touch of shelf rubbing to bottom edge, in a fine dust jacket, faint nick to upper tip. This copy is neither price-clipped nor personalized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Len Unger Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.