» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E., And Van Dongen, Henry R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPER BACK Publisher: DAW Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. DAW books no. 302. First printing. (pbk. ): 224 p. : 1 ill.; 18 cm. "UE1395. " Illustrated frontispiece. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg (Science Fiction Ser. )

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Acceptable. Cov rubbed &some age darkening; edge wear and front hinge crease; solid spine; moderate age color on decent pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw, 1st Ptg, Aug 78, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Fair. Paperback. Condition: B/C: Some spine and hinge creasing. with edgewear and some chipping. Bookstamp inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Nr Fine. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by A. E. Silas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by A. E. Silas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by A. E. Silas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by A. E. Silas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1978-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with light tanning. Very light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very Good. 0879973951 FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Read Once. Light cover and binding wear, price sticker on back cover. Otherwise in Excellent Condition. We Ship Same or Next Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A E other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NR Fine. DAW #302 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A E other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A.E. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. Very Good+ 0879973951. 224 pages; Very Good Plus. Full number sequence. DAW No. 302. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rubbing at edges. Solid, clean. His name was Archer and he thought he was an ordinary man. The collectors of Panorama eggs knew better. For Archer was such a collector, and there was a very special find awaiting him: the panorama egg that contained a world... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. Near Fine. 0879973951. 224 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 302. Full number sequence. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of rub to cover edges. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Great art work to cover. An excellent gift! The Panorama Egg is a novel of strange enchantment and mystery, and of a man who wanted and found an end to a humdrum 20th century existence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: [0-87997-395-1 UE1395 #302] 1978, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 302. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (050307) 1st edition Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: New. 0879973951 First Edition copy-1978, Brand New paperback, spine perfect-no creases, never read copy! Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by A E Silas other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: DAW, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0879973951 COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. 224 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WRINKLED PAGES. SCIENCE FICTION. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panorama Egg

by A. E. Silas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Acceptable. Front cover missing, price sticker and stamp on front cover, writing on back cover, stamp on top of book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Mass-market paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very Good Plus. Original 1.75 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panorama Egg By a. E. Silas

by A. E. Silas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1978-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Very Good. Very good copy from my personal library put in shrink wrap to keep from tanning. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panorama Egg

by Silas, A. E. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879973957 ISBN: 0879973951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.