» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph, And Tucker, Eva (Translated By), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph, and Tucker, Eva (Translated by), and Dunlop, Geoffrey (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Embossed book plate. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph (Translated By Tucker, Eva) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: VG+ 0879511893. 1st thus.; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Joseph Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph used book

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph

other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph used book

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph

other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph. Trans. By Eva Tucker other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, NYC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Fine+ 0879511893. NO names or ANY markings.; 507009; 319 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph new book

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph

other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radetzky March used book

Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Good. 0879511893 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March new book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: New. 0879511893 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph used book

The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Very good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

The Radetzky March used book

The Radetzky March

by Roth, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879511890 ISBN: 0879511893

Description: Very Good Some Wear. Trade. Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.