Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780879511890
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph, And Tucker, Eva (Translated By), And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph, and Tucker, Eva (Translated by), and Dunlop, Geoffrey (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Embossed book plate. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.319 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CGBOOKS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph (Translated By Tucker, Eva)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: VG+ 0879511893. 1st thus.; 318 pages. read more
The Radetzky March
by
Joseph Roth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more
The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph. Trans. By Eva Tucker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press, NYC
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Fine+ 0879511893. NO names or ANY markings.; 507009; 319 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Overlook Press
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Good. 0879511893 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: New. 0879511893 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March By Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Very good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Charles Sawyer ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
The Radetzky March
by
Roth, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780879511890
ISBN: 0879511893
Description: Very Good Some Wear. Trade. Literature. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.