» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Appelfeld, Aharon/ Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GODINE Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fine. Book has slight shelf wear- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939, Dalya Bilu new book

Badenheim 1939, Dalya Bilu

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Good. Shelfwear shown. some minor damage to the corners of the cover no marks on the text Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939: a Novel used book

Badenheim 1939: a Novel

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Bilu, Dalya (Trans) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unmarked & unmarred. Literature in Translation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fine. 12mo. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 new book

Badenheim 1939

by Appelfeld, Aharon, and Bilu, Dalya (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 3rd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 new book

Badenheim 1939

by Appelfeld, Aharon, and Bilu, Dalya (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fair. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 new book

Badenheim 1939

by Aharon Appelfeld; Translator-Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $38.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1998-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Badenheim 1939 used book

Badenheim 1939

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fine. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Fine paperwrappers, A novel. Badenheim a resort near Vienna describes the arrival of Jewish vacationers and how they manage to misconstrue every signal of their fate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: evelyn pearl, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Badenheim, 1939 used book

Badenheim, 1939

by Appelfeld, Aharon, Bilu, Dalya, Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $12.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: Mar 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 160. 18.5 x 11.9 x 0.8 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Badenheim 1939. Translated By Dalya Bilu used book

Badenheim 1939. Translated By Dalya Bilu

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Godine, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780879237998 ISBN: 0879237996

Description: Fine Copy. pp. 148. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.