Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Good. 0879233427 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Edition: English ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Usual library markings, stickers and pocket, hinge is cracked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: VG/VG. 0879233427. Light general wear, DJ a bit edgeworn but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 8vo; 148 pages; Lit. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: VG/VG- 0879233427. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn and rubbed but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; 8vo; 148 pages; Duplicate shelf. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. First English Edition. 148 pgs vg condition, except for some w/underlinings and/or writing; brown cloth cover w/gold embossed lettering on spine in fine condition; dj has slight shelf wear. Jacket & interior illustration by Nancy Lawton read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0879233427. Cloth. DJ exterior rubbed with short tears. Interior is clean and crisp.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 148 pages. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--cloth
Publisher: David Godine.,, Boston, Massachusetts:
Date Published: 1980.
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Small 8vo, cloth. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 148 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, with the previous owner's name on the front endpaper. In a very good, edge worn dust jacket with the original price. read more
Edition: First U. S. Edition, first Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. . stated first edition, first printing....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....small name on fep....d.j. slightly bumped...literature. read more
Edition: First edition. English ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Hebrew. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R Godine, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: As New in As New jacket. 1980 David Godine Stated FIRST edition of Appelfeld's most notable work. This slim volume is ni AN/AN MINT condition and appears unread. A lovely copy! read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: D. R. Godine
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Review copy with the publisher's slip loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 148. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: D. R. Godine
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Review copy with the publisher's slip loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Normal wear-cover slightly worn, sticker on binder, library card and stickers on first page, stamp on page edges 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R Godine Publisher, Boston, Mass.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost 8 inches Tall. Translated into English by Dalya Bilu. A novel. Hardcover. VG in VG dj (dj spine slightly age-yellowed; a bit of edgewear) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine in a like jacket: tight and clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1980-11
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: D. R. Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780879233426ISBN:0879233427
Description: First Printing. 148 p.; 20 cm. Translation of "Badenhaim, ?ir nofesh". Bound in brown cloth, gold lettering, olive green endpapers, with dustjacket. NF condition in like dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.