» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0879015063. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. THIRD EDITION. Has some highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G.; Myers, D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Some high-lighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $8.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very Good. 0879015063 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has highlighting books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover has minor wear to corners. Has very light soil to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover has minor wear to corners. Has very light soil to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover has minor wear to corners. Has very light soil to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Like New. Text appears clean. Cover has very minor wear to some corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, highlighting throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor highlighted pages; Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Psychology new book

Psychology

by Myers, David G, Professor other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: New. No dust jacket. BRAND NEW! ! ! ! A bright and perfect copy! Large Hardcover. I can only mail media mail. Thank you! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Myers, David G. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ALSO Straub, Richard O., Discovering Psychology A Guide to Active Study(softcover 432 pages) to accompany above. Sold as set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by David G. Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879015060 ISBN: 0879015063

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.