» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Rodale Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Fine. 0878578986 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Ellis, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Rodale Press other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very Good. 0878578986 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Editor-Barbara W. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Fine in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Editor-Barbara W. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Boards Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Ellis, Barbara W other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 426pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Ellis, Barbara W., Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Format Hardcover Binding: Very Good Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Drawings & Diagrams. Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Nonfiction A guide to chemical free gardening. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Rodale Press other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodales Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques-Chamical Free used book

Rodales Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques-Chamical Free

by Ellis, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Rodale 1990. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Barbara W. Ellis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: As New. 8 1/2 x 11. In as new condition with slight shelfwear to cover. Practical "how-to" information and step-by-step instructions for the organic gardener. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Ellis, Barbara W. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light scuffs on glossy pictorial covers. Overweight; 3 lbs. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Ellis, Barbara W. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 426 pp. Eighth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Ellis, Barbara W. -Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: As New. 7" x 9 " 426 Pages Indexed. The best illustrated how-to guide for gardeners. This comprehensive, all-new encyclopedia provides a wealth of information on practical, all-organic gardening techniques for ornamental as well as food gardens. It's chock-full of step-by-step directions, tips, recipes, projects, and plant lists. Hundereds of useful how-to illustraitons. Organized into seven sections for quick reference. The Basics covers fundamentals essential to all gardening, including soil ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Editor-Barbara W. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Like New in Used; Like New jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; 426 pages. Beige laminated paper-covered pictorial boards. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques used book

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening and Landscaping Techniques

by Rodale Press Staff other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878578986 ISBN: 0878578986

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.