New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Pitcairn, Susan Hubble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Fair. 087857395X Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H, D.V.M., Ph.D., and Hubble Pitcairn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H, D.V.M., Ph.D., and Hubble Pitcairn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy. Totally clean and unmarked inside. Covers and spine are clean but show light wear in the form of light scratches, creased spine, one bent corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Pitcairn, Susan Hubble other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show only light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Pitcairn, Susan Hubble other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed, gently shelf worn, spine is very lightly creased, overall a clean used first edition! 292 unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! Color illustrated wrappers. "Written with warmth and compassion by a nationally known veterinarian and his wife, this guide helps you provide the same natural lifestyle for your pets that you provide for yourself and your family ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn; Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners name on the inside cover; small tear to bottom of back cover otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H, D.V.M., Ph.D., and Hubble Pitcairn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slightest edge rubs else new, bright shiny, clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H. And Pitcairn, Susan Hubble other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 087857395X. Trade PB; 1 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 292 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Hubble Pitcairn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Very Good. 087857395X. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H, D.V.M., Ph.D., and Hubble Pitcairn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. 13th. printing.. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine like new. mild rub to edge, small tear to headband. pets will love it.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Hubble Pitcairn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Larger 8vo. pp. 287, index, illustrations. "Written with warmth and compassion by a nationally known veterinarian and his wife, this guide helps you provide the same natural lifestyle for your pets that you provide for yourself and your family. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H. & Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Fair. 087857395x. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 292 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Pitcairn, Susan Hubble other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: A Oversized Soft Cover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Animal Rescue Group Dusty, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Overton-Slack family trust, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Very Good. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H. & Susan H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. Paper 292p ISBN 0-87857-395-x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Pitcairn, Richard H.; Pitcairn, Susan Hubble other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats used book

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats

by Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878573950 ISBN: 087857395X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: