» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Books Pub Date: 2/15/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 347. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Good. 0878573410 Good condition paperback book, a few pages wrinkled, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1981-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa, Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0878573410. Companion book to the TV series, this vol is in good shape. Minor cover staining; interior clean.; 1.03 x 9.22 x 6.16 Inches; 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped, age-toned. Text is clean and unmarked. 347 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: February 15, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $9.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $9.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Very Good. 0878573410 347pp including index Illustrations and photos Light crease on first few pages and faint stain at top edge of first few pages Previous owner's notation on rear facing page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

square foot gardening used book

square foot gardening

by mel bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: rodale press, emmaus pa Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 343 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps, index. a new way to garden in less space with less work read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair; 1981 Fair/None, Softbound, 6x9, 347pp, Index, Illustrated, Minimal Water Damage, A new way to garden in less space with less work. 0878573410. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Green lettering on the white and yellow spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A complete garden book for both the beginner and the expert. 347 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening new book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1981-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Illustrated. Good. Pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2/15/1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Very Good. 0878573410 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Very Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0878573410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Bartholomew, Mel other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Square Foot Gardening used book

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780878573417 ISBN: 0878573410

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.