Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780878573417
(55 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Books Pub Date: 2/15/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 347. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Good. 0878573410 Good condition paperback book, a few pages wrinkled, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1981-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Good. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pa,
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0878573410. Companion book to the TV series, this vol is in good shape. Minor cover staining; interior clean.; 1.03 x 9.22 x 6.16 Inches; 347 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped, age-toned. Text is clean and unmarked. 347 Pgs. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: February 15, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Very Good. 0878573410 347pp including index Illustrations and photos Light crease on first few pages and faint stain at top edge of first few pages Previous owner's notation on rear facing page. read more
square foot gardening
by
mel bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: rodale press, emmaus pa
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 343 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps, index. a new way to garden in less space with less work read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McLaughlin ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair; 1981 Fair/None, Softbound, 6x9, 347pp, Index, Illustrated, Minimal Water Damage, A new way to garden in less space with less work. 0878573410. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Illustrated. Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Green lettering on the white and yellow spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A complete garden book for both the beginner and the expert. 347 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1981-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Illustrated. Good. Pages clean and intact. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2/15/1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Very Good. 0878573410 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Very Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0878573410. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Bartholomew, Mel
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Square Foot Gardening
by
Mel Bartholomew
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780878573417
ISBN: 0878573410
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.