Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780878573400ISBN:0878573402
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has wear to spine and corner tips. DJ also has one half inch closed tear to back upper corner. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight. Not a remainder. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780878573400ISBN:0878573402
Description: Erick Ingraham (Illustrations); John Hamel (Photographer) Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated green boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/short closed tear to back upper edge & small soil spot. Home vegetable gardens based on 12" square modules as opposed to traditional plantings by the row. With proper control of space, over plantings (the bushels of zucchinis! ) are naturally eliminated. The book offers efficient streamlining for gardeners with restricted space, or want to restrict space ... read more
Description: Morrow, Kim. New in good dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Morrow, Kim. Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by author. excellent with mild shelfwear, boldly signed on ffep "enjoy your garden" mel bartholomew. dj has mild edgewear else good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight tear to dust jacket, otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780878573400ISBN:0878573402
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 347 pp. Green paper covered boards. Minor bumps to the corners and the head and tail of the spine. The interior is clean and unmarked. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Dust jacket has repaired tear at the base of the spine. The edges of the jacket are mildly worn and the covers are slightly soiled. The book describes how to garden efficiently in small spaces for maximum yields. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13:9780878573400ISBN:0878573402
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.