» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Dorothy M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 366 pages. The Bozeman Trail was for a kind of man who was new in wilderness Montana, the man who came hopefully out from the states to better his con... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Fine. 0878421521 Mountain Press trade paperback, 1998 (5th) printing, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold new book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Dorothy M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press, Missoula MT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Very Good tiny crease to one corner. Illus wraps, 366pp, index. Map. This is a history of the Bozeman Trail and Montana's history of gold mining. (1.9 JM Si 83/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: The Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold new book

The Bloody Bozeman: The Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Good. 0878421521 hardback edition, McGraw Hill, 1971, some light wear and fading on the outside, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Dorothy M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Compan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Dorothy M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Good. 0878421521 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, Missoula, MT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good. 6x9. Index 366pp Minor corner-curling, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0878421521 Trade paperback, moderate wear. Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Fine. 0878421521 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Good. 0878421521 Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good. 0878421521 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: The Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold new book

The Bloody Bozeman: The Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean crisp Pages Solid Spine No Remainder marks Gift Quality. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very minor shelfwear. Would make an excellent gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman used book

The Bloody Bozeman

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing, Missoula, MT Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good. The Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold. 6 x 9, 366 pgs, index. The places and the people who were involved in the rush for Montana gold in the years 1862 to 1868. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very Good. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold new book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Dorothy M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana' new book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana'

by Johnson, Dorothy M. other copies of this book

price: $13.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MOUNTAIN PR PUB CO Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: New. The Bozeman Trail led to the goldfields of Montana for six years in the 1860s before the army abandoned its three forts along the way, yielding to Red Cloud and his warriors. Hailed by A. B. Guthrie Jr. as "among the very best in the American Trail s... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold new book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Dorothy M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold used book

The Bloody Bozeman: the Perilous Trail to Montana's Gold

by Johnson, Dorothy M other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421527 ISBN: 0878421521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.