» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46

by Bob Kane other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46 new book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46

by Bob Kane other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: New. New-Unused copy. Covers flat and shiny, Spine uncreased, Clean with NO Marks-Gift Giving Quality! Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-1946 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-1946

by Kane, Bob (Created By) other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. As new, unread condition-collector's estate copy. Large, oversized softcover. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-1946 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-1946

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 208 pages with illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-46 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-46

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated card wraps. 208 pages. Text and strips, mostly colour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Batman: The Sunday Classics, 1943-1946 new book

Batman: The Sunday Classics, 1943-1946

by Kane, Bob, and Finger, Bill, and Desris, Joe (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (103106) 1st edition oversized Trade Paperback graphic novel is brand new in Near Mint condtion. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. full color reprints of the Batman Sunday comic strip read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46 new book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $48.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: New. Perfect-Unused-markfree-no tears or creases-GREAT GIFT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1945-1946 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1945-1946

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press/DC Comics Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Illustrated by Bob Kane. As New. 0878161481. NO defects. No dog ears or creases. Terrific copy! ; 509166; 208 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1945-1946 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1945-1946

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Lg trade pb Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press/DC Comics Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Illustrated by comic book art. As New with no dust jacket. 0878161481. 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 4to; 208 pages; NO defects. No dog earred corners or creases. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-1946 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-1946

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Color Cartoons. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-1946 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-1946

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Near Fine oversized paperback. Pages and text clean and bright. Numerous color illustrations. General wear and some rubbing to the exterior, otherwise an attractive copy. 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-46 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-46

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics/Kitchen Sink Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: 1st ptg., 4to softcover, Almost 200pp of comic strip adventures of the color comics. Fine wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46 new book

Batman: the Sunday Classics, 1943-46

other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-46 used book

Batman: the Sunday Classics 1943-46

by Kane, Bob other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press, Princeton, WI Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: Very Good. Upper fore-edge corner slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Batman: the Sunday Comics. 1943-46 used book

Batman: the Sunday Comics. 1943-46

other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 0versize Paper Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press/DC Comics. NY/WI. 1991. 1st printing. Oversz. paper. ISBN-13: 9780878161485 ISBN: 0878161481

Description: 0878161481 Nice large full color collection of the rare Batman & Robin comics as they appeared in a small group of newspapers during WWII. Inclds. essays, bios. Vg+. LAID IN IS AN 8" X 10" FULL LENGTH PORTRAIT OF ADAM WEST IN COMPLETE BATMAN DRAG THAT HAS BEEN INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY HIM. WEST STARRED IN THE VERY POPULAR 60'S T.V. SERIES BASED ON THE CAPED CRUSADER. Sold as a collection only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.