» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party?: The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. 442 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arbor House ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party?: The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. 442 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very Good. 0877951195. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Y...

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--dj taped to book--card removed--stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Y...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to the Party? the Main in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0877951195. Jacket price-clipped and has one (one inch) tear in rear jacket panel. Author photo on rear jacket flap.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 442 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Front Cover Of Book Has Small Dent On Top Edge. 442 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: (c.1976) ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Janet Halverson. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 0-87795-119-5. [good solid copy, light wear to top/bottom edges; jacket shows minor edgewear]. "The man who wrote the book that captured so much of the American ethos of The Fifties now turns again to that man and brings him up to date. Using his own life as a touchstone, and writing with a distinctive warmth and wry humor, he reconstructs the life and thought and tenor of those times. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Shall We Wear to This Party? ; the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before and After used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? ; the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before and After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: [0-87795-119-5] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. (Autobiography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Sloan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Y...

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. Great book! In good overall condition. Great price! 219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party: the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Arbor House / Morrow, New York, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party: the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party?

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Man in the Grey Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before and After, Great reading copy with hints of edge rubbing, previous owner's name plate on front paste down. DJ is shelf rubbed with chipping to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? : the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit, Twenty Years Before & After

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Good. Moderate slant on spine. Some slight aging. Ex library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party?

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Wear to This Party? the Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After

by Wilson, Sloan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780877951193 ISBN: 0877951195

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1976; edges spotted, esp top edge; spine worn, rubbed, bumped slightly; edges of dj worn, chipped slightly; two small tears in top edge of dj; general light soil and rubbing to dj; small bit of red cloth dye transferred to bottom of dj front cover by moisture; sticker remnants on front of dj; 442 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.