» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fine. 0877799156. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary used book

Official Scrabble Players Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Very Good. 0877799156 **Paperback**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. Has some spine creasing. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rep Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, yellowing of pages from age, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Creases on Cover & Or Spine Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Great book to read name in front lb54. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Hopper, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fine. 0877799156 NEVER READ! SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition) used book

The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary (Third Edition)

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799153 ISBN: 0877799156

Description: Fine. 0877799156 NEVER READ! SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.