Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: Good. Bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, former owners name stamp on front end paper, chipping to dust jacket edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster, Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: ISBN 0-87779-220-8. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings tothe book. As new condition. Copy 3. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: ISBN 0877792208. Hardcover copy in fine condition with fine condition dustjacket but for black slash on bottom edge of pages. Later printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: Good in Good jacket. Third editon, 1995. Green hardcover with green dj, and a clean unmarked text. Edges are slightly shelf worn binding is still tight and square. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: As New. 0877792208. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1.69 x 9.67 x 6.9 Inches; 704 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780877792208ISBN:0877792208
Description: Very Good. 0877792208. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 1.69 x 9.67 x 6.9 Inches; 704 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.