Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780877792208
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition By Merriam-Webster
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, former owners name stamp on front end paper, chipping to dust jacket edges. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam Webster, Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. No Jacket. Stained top edge/text is clean and very good/No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Official Scrabble Players Dictionary-Third Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Webster 1995. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary: Third Edition
by
The Makers Of Scrabble Brand Crossword Games
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster, Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: ISBN 0-87779-220-8. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings tothe book. As new condition. Copy 3. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary Third Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: ISBN 0877792208. Hardcover copy in fine condition with fine condition dustjacket but for black slash on bottom edge of pages. Later printing. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW in PRISTINE condition NO FLAWS of any kind From my PRIVATE smoke free collection. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Hanley ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Like New. read more
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Acceptable. Chewed corner. May have marks or highlighting. read more
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Acceptable. Tears and wear on dust jacket, unsquare spine Used-Acceptable. read more
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam Webster, Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Small tear on top edge of back cover. No dust jacket. Never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Sometime ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble Players Dictionary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam Webster, Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Never read. Light shelf wear. No dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Sometime ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Fair. 0877792208 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. 0877792208 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition [Hardcover]
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Good in Good jacket. Third editon, 1995. Green hardcover with green dj, and a clean unmarked text. Edges are slightly shelf worn binding is still tight and square. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Official Scrabble (R) Players Dictionary, Third Edition
by
Merriam-Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780877792208
ISBN: 0877792208
Description: Very Good. No apparent marks throughout the book. Excellent condition. Green Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.