» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 868 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus-Electronic Edition used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus-Electronic Edition

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus-Electronic Edition used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus-Electronic Edition

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Fine. 0877791694 Nice clean copy with no markings or remainder marks. Nearly new from a store's overstock. Good resource volume! Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 253. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 01 January, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 868 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Editor-Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus new book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: New. 0877791694 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus new book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus new book

Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With thumb index. 894 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus used book

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877791690 ISBN: 0877791694

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.