New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $14.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 15 May, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 848 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.67

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 848 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 848 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. 0877791651 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. 0877791651 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. 0877791651 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. 0877791651 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 848 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $19.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: Fine. Binding tight. Clean pages. Free of markings. Great book at a great price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tombargainbks, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster Staff other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-We Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: Hard. New/New Multiple copies (I-3), remainder mark. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster other copies of this book

price: $15.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $18.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New. 0877791651 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0877791651; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: MERRIAM-WEBSTER INC. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dic Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary new book

Dic Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Not Available (Na) other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Merriam Webster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780877791652 ISBN: 0877791651

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.