Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780877738510
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. lightly soiled book edge. creased covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books & More ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Ueshiba, Morihei, and Stevens, John (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears in book. SMOKEFREE. No writing. a few dog ears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Shambhala Pocket Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ladybug8 ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Peace
by
Morihei Ueshiba
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Shelf 934. 3 by 4.5 inches. Paperback published by Shambhala 1992. Very good condition. Clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
by
Morihei Ueshiba~John Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
by
Morihei Ueshiba, John Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Art of Peace
by
Ueshiba, Morihei, and Stevens, John (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Shambhala Pocket Classics. read more
Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido (Shambhala Pocket Classic)
by
Ueshiba, Morihei
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
by
Ueshiba, Morihei; Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 11/10/1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Fair. 0877738513 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, COVER OR DJ HAS SOME WEAR, **(SOME PAGES WITH HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES), STILL READABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
by
Morihei Ueshiba
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Art of Peace
by
Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: BRAND NEW. 0877738513. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Ueshiba, Morihei And Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUB
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. The "counterpoint" to The Art of War--an inspiring collection of sayings and teachings on the peaceful resolution of conflict. Unlike other popular Eastern philosophies which accept the inevitability of violence as a means to victory--such as Musashi... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido
by
Ueshiba, Morihei
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido
by
Ueshiba, Morihei
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido
by
Ueshiba, Morihei
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
by
Morihei Ueshiba
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Ueshiba, M
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: Vg. 0877738513. pocket size, 1992, 126pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books ,
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Art of Peace
by
Ueshiba, Morihei, and Stevens, John (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Shambhala Pocket Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
OB1S ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido
by
Ueshiba, Morihei; Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New in New jacket. The inspirational teachings in this pocketbook show that the real way of the warrior is based on compassion, wisdom, fearlessness, and love of nature. read more
The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido
by
Ueshiba, Morihei; Stevens, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877738510
ISBN: 0877738513
Description: New. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.