» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics) used book

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. lightly soiled book edge. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Peace used book

Art of Peace

by Ueshiba, Morihei, and Stevens, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears in book. SMOKEFREE. No writing. a few dog ears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Shambhala Pocket Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Peace used book

The Art of Peace

by Morihei Ueshiba other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Shelf 934. 3 by 4.5 inches. Paperback published by Shambhala 1992. Very good condition. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics) new book

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)

by Morihei Ueshiba~John Stevens other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics) new book

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)

by Morihei Ueshiba, John Stevens other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Ueshiba, Morihei, and Stevens, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Shambhala Pocket Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido (Shambhala Pocket Classic) new book

Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido (Shambhala Pocket Classic)

by Ueshiba, Morihei other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics) used book

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)

by Ueshiba, Morihei; Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 11/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Fair. 0877738513 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, COVER OR DJ HAS SOME WEAR, **(SOME PAGES WITH HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES), STILL READABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics) used book

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)

by Morihei Ueshiba other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: BRAND NEW. 0877738513. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Ueshiba, Morihei And Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $6.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUB Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. The "counterpoint" to The Art of War--an inspiring collection of sayings and teachings on the peaceful resolution of conflict. Unlike other popular Eastern philosophies which accept the inevitability of violence as a means to victory--such as Musashi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido new book

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido

by Ueshiba, Morihei other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido new book

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido

by Ueshiba, Morihei other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido new book

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido

by Ueshiba, Morihei other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics) new book

Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)

by Morihei Ueshiba other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Peace used book

Art of Peace

by Ueshiba, M other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: Vg. 0877738513. pocket size, 1992, 126pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Art of Peace new book

Art of Peace

by Ueshiba, Morihei, and Stevens, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Shambhala Pocket Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido new book

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido

by Ueshiba, Morihei; Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New in New jacket. The inspirational teachings in this pocketbook show that the real way of the warrior is based on compassion, wisdom, fearlessness, and love of nature. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido new book

The Art of Peace: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido

by Ueshiba, Morihei; Stevens, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877738510 ISBN: 0877738513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.