» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Fine. New copy has very light shelf wear to cover only. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very Good. An excellent paperback with clean pages and no markings. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonchild used book

Moonchild

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: ISBN 0-87728-147-5 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in. ); 335pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonchild: a Prologue used book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser,, York Beach: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Near Fine. 0877281475. A later printing (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonchild new book

Moonchild

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 336 p.; 0.96" x 8.26" x 5.40". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonchild new book

Moonchild

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: York Beach, Maine: Weiser Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. Octavo, blue illustrated stiff wraps, (trade paperback). 336pp. NEW IN SHRINKWRAP. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moonchild used book

Moonchild

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight; shelf rubbing / bumping to the corners; pen marking to pgs 186-7. 'A young girl is drawn into a magickal war between two men and is forced to choose between them. As the story unfolds, the reader is taken through an incredible series of magickal intrigues involving a Black Lodge. Writing from his own experiences, Crowley describes the methods and theories of modern magickal practices, managing to persuade us that magick is a scientific reality ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moonchild: a Prologue used book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, ME Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Good. 8vo. 335pp. There are some stains on the page edges. Paperback, edges lightly worn. Aleister Crowley's most famous novel. The book deals with the endless battles between the Forces of Light and the Forces of Darkness. Writing from his own experiences, Crowley 'describes the methods and theories of modern magickal practices, managing to persuade us that magick is a scientific reality--and that it works. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Moonchild new book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $31.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: A Prologue used book

Moonchild: A Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red thread books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very Good. 1992 Later Printing Samuel Weiser (Publisher; York Beach, ME) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover front has few minor surface scratches w/several miniscule corner creases/back has light rubbing/mild edge wear w/corner bends; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; tiny paw print publisher stamp remainder mark; Not book club; 335 pages; author's note; 23 chapters; originally published in 1917; 1st Weiser paperback edition issued in 1970; color cover art originally ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: a Prologue new book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $17.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RED WHEEL/WEISER Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: a Prologue used book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild used book

Moonchild

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books, U SA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very Good. Clean & unmarked covers, tight pp, square, small watersplash to bottom outer page edges. 336pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: a Prologue used book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: a Prologue used book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild used book

Moonchild

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser Inc., York Beach, ME Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Softcover. 8vo, 336pp. Cover reproduces the Beresford Egan design of the dustjacket of the original edition. Covers lightly rubbed otherwise in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Moonchild new book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: a Prologue new book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $45.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW IMPRESSION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books, USA ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. Crowley's most famous novel. It deals with the endless battle between the forces of light and the forces of darkness. A young girl is drawn into a magical war between two men and is forced to choose between them. The reader is taken through an incredible series of magical intrigues involving a Black Lodge. ISBN10: 0877281475. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Moonchild used book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonchild: a Prologue new book

Moonchild: a Prologue

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $61.79

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW IMPRESSION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books, USA ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Crowley's most famous novel. It deals with the endless battle between the forces of light and the forces of darkness. A young girl is drawn into a magical war between two men and is forced to choose between them. The reader is taken through an incredible series of magical intrigues involving a Black Lodge. ISBN10: 0877281475. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Moonchild new book

The Moonchild

by Aleister Crowley other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877281474 ISBN: 0877281475

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.