|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780877017486
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Very Good. 0877017484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay; Viktor Budnik (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Very Fine. 10.25 x 9.75 x 0.25. Nice Tight Clean copy! 108 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Fine. 0-87701-748-4. Trade Paperback. Chronicle Books, 1990. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay, and Chronicle Books, and Budnik, Viktor (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new, gift condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. as new, from collector read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksend,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Fine; Soft Cover. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 1990 First edition first printing Soft pictorial cover of sandwich Book mint No jacket No PO marks Asian style folded cover. Cold, or hot or open faced or rolled-all kinds of... 0877017484. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Illustrated by Budnik, Viktor. Fine; 1990. First ed., first printing. Paperbound in glossy illustrated cover. Book mint, no dj. No previous owner marks, indexed, 104 pp., big color pictures. Lots of ideas to liven up the lunchbox--not just sandwiches but tacos, burritos, quesadillas... 0877017484. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay; Budnik, Viktor
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: New. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback with Flaps
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. Light rubbing to cover/text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: VG. 0877017484. Softbound Book in Very Good Condition, It measures 10" x 10. " Book has 104 pages, Lots of Color Photos. read more
|
|
Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: soft cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay; Budnik, Viktor
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good. Better than acceptabe really., Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Cooking: Cooking. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Softcover, square 4to, French flaps, a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy. read more
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Jay Harlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0877017484 ISBN 13: 9780877017486 bk# 22.6. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
by
Harlow, Jay; Budnik, Viktor
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017486
ISBN: 0877017484
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Art of the Sandwich
other copies of this book
| | | |