New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Very Good. 0877017484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay; Viktor Budnik (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Very Fine. 10.25 x 9.75 x 0.25. Nice Tight Clean copy! 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Fine. 0-87701-748-4. Trade Paperback. Chronicle Books, 1990. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay, and Chronicle Books, and Budnik, Viktor (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new, gift condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. as new, from collector read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Fine; Soft Cover. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 1990 First edition first printing Soft pictorial cover of sandwich Book mint No jacket No PO marks Asian style folded cover. Cold, or hot or open faced or rolled-all kinds of... 0877017484. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art of the Sandwich used book

Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Illustrated by Budnik, Viktor. Fine; 1990. First ed., first printing. Paperbound in glossy illustrated cover. Book mint, no dj. No previous owner marks, indexed, 104 pp., big color pictures. Lots of ideas to liven up the lunchbox--not just sandwiches but tacos, burritos, quesadillas... 0877017484. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich new book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay; Budnik, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: New. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback with Flaps Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. Light rubbing to cover/text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: VG. 0877017484. Softbound Book in Very Good Condition, It measures 10" x 10. " Book has 104 pages, Lots of Color Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art of the Sandwich used book

Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: soft cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay; Budnik, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good. Better than acceptabe really., Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Art of the Sandwich used book

Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Cooking: Cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Softcover, square 4to, French flaps, a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Jay Harlow other copies of this book

price: $27.69

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0877017484 ISBN 13: 9780877017486 bk# 22.6. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich used book

The Art of the Sandwich

by Harlow, Jay; Budnik, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877017486 ISBN: 0877017484

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of the Sandwich new book

The Art of the Sandwich

other copies of this book