» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Evans, George Bird, and Buckingham, Nash other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. nameplate of previous owner on first page; sound binding; very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Port, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Buckingham, Nash/Evans, George, Ed other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Winchester, 1973, 2nd prtg., hardcover, near fine in very good dj (dj has small closed tears and chipping), in mylar, hunting, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Evans, George Bird, and Buckingham, Nash other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. owners name else new condition, dj bright shiny, slight upper edge roughness, old taped tears upper rar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Evans, George Bird (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Near Fine jacket. Winchester Press. New York, 1973. The best stories of Nash Buckingham edited and with a small biography by one of the best outdoor writers ever, George Bird Evans. A unique character, a gifted writer and the best bird shot in the country, Buckingham ( 1880-1971) hunted all over the South and New England but oddly enough was an apartment dweller and never learned to drive but could spellbind passing waitresses with his fascinating stories. Fine in brown cloth in a Near Fine p ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE BEST OF NASH BUCKINGHAM

by EVANS, GEORGE BIRD (Buckingham, Nash) other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: MILTON WEILER. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1ST. 320pp, PLUS 6p BIBLIOGRAPHY OF NASH'S BOOKS, MAGAZINE ARTICLES AND BOOKS HE CONTRIBUTED TO. DECORATED END PAPERS BY MILT WEILER. MANY OLD PHOTOS OF NASH AND FRIENDS, DOGS, GUNS, CALLS ETC. Fine IN NR Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Dalrymple, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Buckingham, Nash other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Near Fine No in Good ( chipped) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Buckingham, Nash (George Bird, Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in jacket with edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Buckingham, Nash other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Winchester Press, N Y Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Selected, Edited and Annotated by George Bird Evans. A Very Good+ to near Fine hardbound copy, in Fair dust jacket, bright and clean, but large pieces missing from bottom of front and back panels, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Nash Buckingham other copies of this book

price: $41.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by George Bird Evans other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book condition is very good. Very minor wear to tail spine edge. Never read. Gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket condition is good. Edge wear to head and tail spine edges and corners. Small tears to front head edges near spine and corner. 1 1/2" tear to back tail corner with small piece missing. Shelfwear. Selected edited and annotated by George Bird Evans. Bibliography. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Nash Buckingham other copies of this book

price: $58.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best of Nash Buckingham

by Nash Buckingham other copies of this book

price: $87.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876911037 ISBN: 0876911033

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.