Description: Winchester, 1973, 2nd prtg., hardcover, near fine in very good dj (dj has small closed tears and chipping), in mylar, hunting, blm50. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. owners name else new condition, dj bright shiny, slight upper edge roughness, old taped tears upper rar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winchester, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: Near Fine jacket. Winchester Press. New York, 1973. The best stories of Nash Buckingham edited and with a small biography by one of the best outdoor writers ever, George Bird Evans. A unique character, a gifted writer and the best bird shot in the country, Buckingham ( 1880-1971) hunted all over the South and New England but oddly enough was an apartment dweller and never learned to drive but could spellbind passing waitresses with his fascinating stories. Fine in brown cloth in a Near Fine p ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winchester Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: MILTON WEILER. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1ST. 320pp, PLUS 6p BIBLIOGRAPHY OF NASH'S BOOKS, MAGAZINE ARTICLES AND BOOKS HE CONTRIBUTED TO. DECORATED END PAPERS BY MILT WEILER. MANY OLD PHOTOS OF NASH AND FRIENDS, DOGS, GUNS, CALLS ETC. Fine IN NR Fine DJ. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Winchester Press, N Y
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Selected, Edited and Annotated by George Bird Evans. A Very Good+ to near Fine hardbound copy, in Fair dust jacket, bright and clean, but large pieces missing from bottom of front and back panels, in mylar. read more
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winchester Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book condition is very good. Very minor wear to tail spine edge. Never read. Gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket condition is good. Edge wear to head and tail spine edges and corners. Small tears to front head edges near spine and corner. 1 1/2" tear to back tail corner with small piece missing. Shelfwear. Selected edited and annotated by George Bird Evans. Bibliography. 320 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winchester Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winchester Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780876911037ISBN:0876911033
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.