Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Hong Kong :: Neptune City, NJ
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Good. ix, 483 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes illustrations. Reprint. Originally published: Minneapolis : L.G. Marcus and R. Stroud, 1943. Includes indexes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Pubns, US
Date Published: 1964-12
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Cover in very good condition. ex-library copy. Illustrated.483pp. + index. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Inc. 1964
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: ISBN 0876664354. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very good plus condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Reprint edition. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Stroud, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. 484pp plus illustration list and index Cover very lightly scuffed Bumped corners Paper clip indentation at top of pp154-162. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Very Good in not issued jacket. Hardcover, no jacket as issued, TFH Publications, no year stated [1964 is stated with a different ISBN; correct ISBN is on the back cover]. Light shelf-wear; 1 creased page. No markings. A very nice copy. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Hong Kong; Neptune City, NJ
Date Published: c1964
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. ix, 483 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Reprint. Originally published: Minneapolis: L. G. Marcus and R. Stroud, 1943. Includes indexes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NJ TFH Publ C
Date Published: 1964-01-01
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1964-01-01
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Later Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T.F.H., Neptune, NJ
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780876664353ISBN:0876664354
Description: Fine in Pictorial Cover jacket. Book. 16mo-over 5"-6" tall. Later Print Hardbound with a Pictorial Binding. Very Slight edgewear. Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding. 483 pgs. Fine Condition! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.