» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stroud's digest on the diseases of birds

by Stroud, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Hong Kong :: Neptune City, NJ ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Good. ix, 483 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes illustrations. Reprint. Originally published: Minneapolis : L.G. Marcus and R. Stroud, 1943. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Stroud other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Pubns, US Date Published: 1964-12 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Cover in very good condition. ex-library copy. Illustrated.483pp. + index. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stoud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS in NONE jacket. PICTORIAL COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Stroud Aka The Birdman Of Alcatraz other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Inc. 1964 Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: ISBN 0876664354. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very good plus condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Stroud, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. 484pp plus illustration list and index Cover very lightly scuffed Bumped corners Paper clip indentation at top of pp154-162. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Hadback Publisher: TFH, Neptune City, New Jersey Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: As New. 0876664354 483pp plus table of weights and measure, list of illustrations and index Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Stroud; Photographer-Harry Lacey other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Very Good in not issued jacket. Hardcover, no jacket as issued, TFH Publications, no year stated [1964 is stated with a different ISBN; correct ISBN is on the back cover]. Light shelf-wear; 1 creased page. No markings. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggy Iris Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Pubns, US ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Author. Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unmarked, clean, sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Hong Kong; Neptune City, NJ Date Published: c1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. ix, 483 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Reprint. Originally published: Minneapolis: L. G. Marcus and R. Stroud, 1943. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Mathieu, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, c1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Aka "The Birdman Of Alcatraz" Stroud other copies of this book

price: $20.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NJ TFH Publ C Date Published: 1964-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Stroud other copies of this book

price: $28.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1964-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH,, Jersey City: Date Published: (1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Reprint). Octavo, laminated boards, 483 pp., illustrations, few pale sello tape stains endpapers, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Robert Stroud other copies of this book

price: $48.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stroud's Digest on the Diseases of Birds

by Stroud, Robert other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H., Neptune, NJ Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780876664353 ISBN: 0876664354

Description: Fine in Pictorial Cover jacket. Book. 16mo-over 5"-6" tall. Later Print Hardbound with a Pictorial Binding. Very Slight edgewear. Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding. 483 pgs. Fine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Mariner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.