» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by McDonald, George, and Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland~Macmillan General Reference Howell Boo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland~Macmillan General Reference Howell Boo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by McDonald, George, and Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear/inscription inside/Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures-Guest Ranches, Cattle Drives, Pack Trips, Wagon Trains, Endurance Rides, Overseas Treks used book

Horseback Adventures-Guest Ranches, Cattle Drives, Pack Trips, Wagon Trains, Endurance Rides, Overseas Treks

by Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Howell Book House 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Aadland, Dan; Macmillan General Reference Howell Book House other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very Good. Travel Covers have some light wear around the corners and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by McDonald, George, and Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover former library book in good condition, cover laminated. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House, Ny Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very Good. Rubbings, shelf wear, some curling to some corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by "Aadland, Dan" other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: As New; " Travel book includes info on guest ranches, cattle drives, pack trips, wagon trains, endurance rides and overseas treks. Binding strong, text clean and complete. Minimal signs of use. " 0876059256; 8783. B/w Photo Illustrations; 137. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by McDonald, George, and Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by McDonald, George, and Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Aadland, Dan; Macmillan General Reference Howell Book House other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Grade B+ paperback. Spine and hinges are NOT creased. Cover has a ffold that occurred during storage. One edge is showing a faint smudge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Fine. Purple and black wraps with orange and blue letters. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Aadland, Dan other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Howell Book House, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures new book

Horseback Adventures

other copies of this book

price: $38.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures used book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $47.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Horseback Adventures new book

Horseback Adventures

by Dan Aadland other copies of this book

price: $54.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876059258 ISBN: 0876059256

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.