» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet new book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very Good. 0876055285 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet new book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 7/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New. 0876055285 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard/pictorial Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardback in very good condition. Illustrated Cover. Pages tight and in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; previous owner name & writing on inside front cover; VB81. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet new book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New. 0876055285 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet) new book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet)

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet)

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet) new book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet)

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet) new book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet)

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster new book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Pristine copy. Clean, bright, and sharp. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. Audience: General/trade. At last, a book that emphasizes total care and companionship! You'll learn all about the captivating world of keeping a hamster as a pet, including the specific traits of your hamster; the best cages, toys and treats; feeding requirements; how to monitor and maintain ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet)

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet) used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Happy Healthy Pet)

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Like New. Like new. No marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Hamster: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Betsy Sikora Siino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hamster used book

The Hamster

by Siino, Betsy Sikora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055281 ISBN: 0876055285

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.