New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press Date Published: January 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Good. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Good. 0876043759 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. 0876043759 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce used book

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce used book

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear-a nice clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce used book

There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A. R. E. Press, Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 382 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Surgue other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted 1997 Binding: Paperback Publisher: A R E Press, Virginia Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $5.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. 0876043759 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. 0876043759 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. 0876043759 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce new book

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce new book

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Written Page Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Edgar Cayce-There is a River used book

The Story of Edgar Cayce-There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: mm paperback Publisher: ARE ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REVISED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Are Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River (M) new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River (M)

by Sugrue, T. other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The astounding true story of Edgar Cayce, his remarkable prophecies, insights into the soul, and the medical cures he prescribed while in trance-told by the only writer who knew and investigated him while he lived. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce used book

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: ARE Press, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor edgewear. Clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton House Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.