» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Res Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Surgue other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1997 Binding: Paperback Publisher: A R E Press, Virginia Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Res Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce new book

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Are Press, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0876043759. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Edgar Cayce-There is a River used book

The Story of Edgar Cayce-There is a River

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A. R. E. Press, Virginia Beach, Virginia Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0876043759 A handsome copy bound in illustrated covers. 382 pages. One inch of spine cover gutter separated. Light rubbing. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with 'as new" internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent, library markings 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce used book

There is a River: The Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear-a nice clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $6.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce new book

There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: A R E PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. This original biography of Edgar Cayce tells the complete story of America's most well-documented psychic. Explores Cayce's life, work, psychic readings, and phenomenal medical cures. Photos. Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce used book

There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARE Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River new book

The Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River the Story of Edgar Cayce, Thomas Sugrue new book

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River the Story of Edgar Cayce, Thomas Sugrue

other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River used book

Story of Edgar Cayce: There is a River

by Thomas Sugrue other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARE PRESS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Published by ARE Press in 1997. Paperback. Number of pages: 382. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce used book

Story of Edgar Cayce There is a River: the Story of Edgar Cayce

by Sugrue, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARE Press, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876043752 ISBN: 0876043759

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor edgewear. Clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton House Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.