» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Garden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by C. Colston Burrell other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by C. Colston Burrell other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Garden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. 0875968066 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Garden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fant... new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fant...

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fant... new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fant...

other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations used book

Perennial Combinations

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Many Photographs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Garden Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $27.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875968063. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by C. Colston Burrell other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Garden Book. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by C. Colston Burrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Fair. 0875968066 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by C. Colston Burrell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very Good. A clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Color photos & graphics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations used book

Perennial Combinations

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations used book

Perennial Combinations

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start new book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Color Photo and Art Illustr. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0875968066 Clean and Solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right from the Start

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rodale Garden Book. Audience: General/trade. Book & DJ are in VG+ condition. Offers planting plans and plant descriptions to maximize the effects of color in a perennial garden. Fast delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by Burrell, C. Colston other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very Good. 0875968066 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations (Rodale Garden Book) used book

Perennial Combinations (Rodale Garden Book)

by Burrell, C Colston other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start used book

Perennial Combinations: Stunning Combinations That Make Your Garden Look Fantastic Right From the Start

by C. Colston Burrell other copies of this book

price: $22.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 15 January, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875968063 ISBN: 0875968066

Description: Good. 0875968066. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.