» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very Good. 0875964575 Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. Member, Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of South Carolina. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Dickens & Co., SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: The Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: The Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Fair. 0875964575 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. 0875964575 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very Good. 0875964575 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Tom Jordan other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Tom Jordan other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. 1997 2nd edition paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: The Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: The Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875964577. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Tom Jordan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Tom Jordan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very Good. 0875964575 Great Book with some interior markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FairBobby Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Tom Jordan other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Tom Jordan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book. Binding is tight. Spine is slanted a bit. Pages are clean. There is a Library sticker on the inside of the back cover and a place where another one has been torn out. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RODALE PR INC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: G; shelfwear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very Good. 0875964575 Slight General Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legen new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legen

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. Steve "Pre"fontaine The story of America's greatest running legend. For five years, no American runner could beat him at any distance over a mile. But at the age of 24, with his best years still ahead, long-distance runner Steve Prefontaine finally lost. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine new book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine used book

Pre: the Story of America's Greatest Running Legend, Steve Prefontaine

by Jordan, Tom other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875964577 ISBN: 0875964575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.