» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

by Fannnie Flagg, Bernie S Siegel M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Very Good. Corners lightly bumped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Foreword-Fannie Flagg; Foreword-Bernie S. Siegel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Like New. No Dust Jacket. Clean and tight copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

by (No Author) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Fine Hardback. No Dustjacket. 5 x 7" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word-Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone used book

Daily Word-Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Daybreak 1997. DJ Not Included. Hardcover Book Club Edition. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Foreword-Fannie Flagg; Foreword-Bernie S. Siegel other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Fannie Flagg~Bernie S. Siegel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Fine. Pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone new book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0875964427. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0875964427 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a collection has forewords by Fannie Flagg and Bernie S. Siegel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone new book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone

by Zuck, Colleen, and Unity School of Christianity of Unity Village Mo, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing.. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW. Pristine...Gift Quality... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. Daily Word. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..01-02-09-(10) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word) used book

Daily Word: Love, Inspiration, and Guidance for Everyone (Daily Word)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875964423 ISBN: 0875964427

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.