New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Suredh Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Executive Mind

by Srivastva, Suresh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Management. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Suresh Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1984. Hardcover, 344 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Near fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Srivastva, Suredh other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Out of Print. 344 Pages. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archival Reprint Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $16.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Fine. 0875895840 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Executive Mind

by Srivasta, Suresh; Associates other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition/Second Printing Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 344 pages. Straight triangular chip on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Executive Mind

by Srivastva, Suresh other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0875895840. The Jossey-Bass Management Series the Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Srivastva, Suredh other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Executive Mindnew Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $74.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: New Hardcover, 344 pages. Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers (1983) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Management Ser. )

by Srivastva, Suresh And Associates Staff other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Based on a symposium held at Case Western Reserve Univeristy in 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Srivastva, Suresh & Associates other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: HB Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very good jacket. Very Good. 0875895840. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1983. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xxiv]+344pp. Purple cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Srivastva, Suredh other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0875895840 Yellow highlighting up to page 26. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Suresh Srivasta And Associates other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: VG/VG. Based on a symposium held at Case Western University. Hardbound with DJ, [ xxiv] 344. Square and tight, lavender boards clean and new in appearance. DJ clean, rubbed, spine a bit sunned, almost no edgewear. Scrawling on front papers, markings in Contents, none in text proper except for a date written on the first page of the Preface. Contents: Part I: Processes of Envisioning. 1) The Artform of Leadership (Warren Bennis). 2) Productive and Counterproductive Reasoning Processes (Chris ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shrewsbury's Remarkable Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind

by Srivastva, Suresh other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Perfect unused condition, First Edition, flawless dust cover, completely unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandra Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $34.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $52.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Executive Mind: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action (Jossey-Bass Management)

by Suredh Srivastva other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0875895840 ISBN 13: 9780875895840 not first printing bk# 22.6. e54. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Executive Mind, the: New Insights on Managerial Thought and Action

by Srivastva, Suresh And Associates other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publ. San Francisco, 1983, First Edition ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG dj. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Executive Mind

by Srivastva, Suresh other copies of this book

price: $76.84

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875895840 ISBN: 0875895840

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Management. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.