Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780875895840ISBN:0875895840
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Second printing, 344 Pages. read more
Description: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1984. Hardcover, 344 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Near fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0875895840. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1983. 1st Edition. [xxiv]+344pp. Purple cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-bass, San Francisco
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780875895840ISBN:0875895840
Description: Charts & Graphs. Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; light soil from handling; sunning to spine & edges; still colorful. Text is firmly bound; light bump to spine ends; a sticki-note tag on one page; speckles of soil to lower edge of textbox; pages unmarked & clean. read more
Edition: First Edition/Second Printing Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780875895840ISBN:0875895840
Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 344 pages. Straight triangular chip on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more
Description: New. Hardcover with new dust jacket, new covers, clean pages, binding tight as new and unread (clean page edge). Collection of papers from symposium held at Case Western University. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped in padded envelope and packaged in bubble wrap. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780875895840ISBN:0875895840
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Management. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.