» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by the MIT Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Good. Some stains. Little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Distributed by the MIT Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Fine. 0875870953. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (And) Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Inst

by Barron, Stephanie, and Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, and Tuchman, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice; Hirshhorn Museum And Sculpture Garden other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0875870953 Tight, unmarked pages. Cover has very slight shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by the MIT Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice; Hirshhorn Museum And Sculpture Garden other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very good+ in heavy wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Ross Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie (Editor); Tuchman, Maurice (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art/MIT Press, Los Angeles/Cambridge, MA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Fine. 288pp. Numerous b&w illus. Chronology, Selected Bibliography. Fine trade paperback. Published in conjunction with the exhibition, LACMA, July 8-September 28, 1980, Hirshhorn Museum, Washington, D.C., November 20, 1980-February 15, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie And Tuchman, Maurice (Organized And Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: PB Publisher: Mus. Assn of Los Angeles Cty, Cambridge, MA Date published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: B&W illustrations. Very good, wraps (softcover) 288pp. ISBN 0875870953 This exhibition catalogue describes the goals and efflorescence of Russian modernism and its waning in the late 1920s when the avant-garde impulse was no longer tolerated by the Soviet government. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed by the MIT Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; This book was obtained from the Warner Brothers research collection w/spine label, card pocket, & a few library markings. Sliver peeled patch on front cover; text looks brand new! 0875870953. VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: NOTE: Cover Crease to Top Back Corner Binding: Paperback. No Markings In Text Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (And) Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Inst

by Barron, Stephanie, and Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, and Tuchman, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia 1910-1930 New Perspectives

by D'Andres, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: No printing history Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles Copunty Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: VG-gift inscription. No dj-trade pb. Illustrated. 4to-10 3/4 in. tall. 288pp. VG gift inscription on front free endpaper. No dj-paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie And Maurice Tuchman, Eds other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: LA Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: 288 p, stiff wraps, 8.5 x 11, illus., wraps slightly shelfworn. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie, And Tuchman, Maurice (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pp., illus., biblio.; 28 cm. VG. Firm binding, clean text. Light foxing. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Groundbreaking exhibition of Russian and Soviet art, with a special focus on Suprematism and Constructivism. Full of great information, excellent biographical entries. Essential art history. CONTENTS: Stephanie Barron, "The Russian Avant-Garde: A View from the West"; David Schapiro, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avant Garde in Russia 1910-1930, New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie & Tuckman, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum Ar, Los Angeles, CA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Photos, Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11"oversized Paper Covers 288pg Many Artist's faces cover art on Brown Stiff Paper covers.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie, And Tuchman, Maurice (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pp., illus., biblio.; 28 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Superficial dampstain/back cover, else fine. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Groundbreaking exhibition of Russian and Soviet art, with a special focus on Suprematism and Constructivism. Full of great information, excellent biographical entries. Essential art history. CONTENTS: Stephanie Barron, "The Russian Avant ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Near Fine. First Softcover Edition. Near Fine. Quarto; pictorial cardboard wraps; 288 pp.; illustrated profusely in b/w, very light edgewear, else clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice; Hirshhorn Museum And Sculpture Garden other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Probable First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: As New. 0875870953 Oversized 288pp including chronology and bibliography Stiff cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie, And Tuchman, Maurice (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pp., illus., biblio.; 28 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Groundbreaking exhibition of Russian and Soviet art, with a special focus on Suprematism and Constructivism. Full of great information, excellent biographical entries. Essential art history. CONTENTS: Stephanie Barron, "The Russian Avant-Garde: A View from the West"; David Schapiro, "Art and Poetry: The Cubo-Futurists: An Interview with Roman Jakobson" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives

by Barron, Stephanie; Tuchman, Maurice; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: New. 0875870953. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened-288 pages. 465 works catalogued; many illustrated in black and white. Among the artists represented: G. B. Yakoulov, L. S. Popova, E. Lissitzky, and others. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by the MIT Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives: Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875870953 ISBN: 0875870953

Description: New. Fine sc catalog of famous Russian constructivist show with displays designed by architect Frank Gehry. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.