Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. 1st. Llewellyn Ed Ed. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Llewellyn's High Magick Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Llewelyn's High Magick Series. Softcover. 8vo. xxviii + 190 pp. + vi (np) advertisements. Appendix, b&w illustrations. The Golden Dawn's application to John Dee's Enochian Magic. Covers rubbed, all edges lightly chafed, corners bumped and a little creased; page edges lightly thumbed with a few faint spots. Overall, an unmarked VG copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Llewelyn's High Magick Series. Softcover. 8vo. xxviii + 190 pp. + vi (np) advertisements. Appendix, b&w illustrations. The Golden Dawn's application of John Dee's Enochian Magic. Edges lightly rubbed; very light foxing to page edges. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG+ copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190 pages plus advertisements. Navy blue pictorial soft covers with white lettering show mild edgewear. First discovered during the Renaissance by noted court astrologer John Dee, the Enochian system of magic reveals an elaborate and elegant system of angelic hierarchies, spiritual planes, and a self-contained Enochian alphabet. "Over 100 drawings, diagrams and tables are included to guide the reader through the Enochian mysteries, and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875428987ISBN:0875428983
Description: Very Good. VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Reference & Textbooks 9780875428987 P. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.