» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Zalewski, Pat other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very Good; Light scuffing, few dust specks on edges. Llewellyn's High Magick; 0.9 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Fine. 0875428983. A clean copy! ; 0.9 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (the Golden Dawn Ser. )

by Zalewski, Patrick; Lisiewski, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $52.47

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. 1st. Llewellyn Ed Ed. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Zalewaki, Pat other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST LLEWELLYN EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST. PAUL MN, LLEWELLYN PUBS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: GOOD. SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 190 PAGES. CREASES ON COVERS. SOME CORNERS DOG-EARRED. GOOD READING COPY. ISBN; 0-87542-898-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Zalewski, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Llewellyn's High Magick Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readr323, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Zalewski, Pat (Preface By Geoffrey James) (Introduction By Laura Jennings-Yorke). other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Llewelyn's High Magick Series. Softcover. 8vo. xxviii + 190 pp. + vi (np) advertisements. Appendix, b&w illustrations. The Golden Dawn's application to John Dee's Enochian Magic. Covers rubbed, all edges lightly chafed, corners bumped and a little creased; page edges lightly thumbed with a few faint spots. Overall, an unmarked VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Zalewski, Pat (Preface By Geoffrey James) (Introduction By Laura Jennings-Yorke). other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Llewelyn's High Magick Series. Softcover. 8vo. xxviii + 190 pp. + vi (np) advertisements. Appendix, b&w illustrations. The Golden Dawn's application of John Dee's Enochian Magic. Edges lightly rubbed; very light foxing to page edges. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190 pages plus advertisements. Navy blue pictorial soft covers with white lettering show mild edgewear. First discovered during the Renaissance by noted court astrologer John Dee, the Enochian system of magic reveals an elaborate and elegant system of angelic hierarchies, spiritual planes, and a self-contained Enochian alphabet. "Over 100 drawings, diagrams and tables are included to guide the reader through the Enochian mysteries, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Zalewski, Pat other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $31.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 01 October, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very Good. 0875428983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic

by Zalewski, Patrick J. other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Vg. 0875428983 an embiodered variation of John Dee's original system. 1994 234pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

other copies of this book

price: $38.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $44.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $66.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $97.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's Golden Dawn Series)

by Patrick Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $26.35

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Very Good. VG+: An uninscribed copy in near fine condition; the book has been carefully read; only minimal reading/handling wear; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK Reference & Textbooks 9780875428987 P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Pat Zalewski other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875428987 ISBN: 0875428983

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.