» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Llewellyn's High Magick)

by Gerald Schueler other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick

by Schueler, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Very Good. 0875427111. Llewellyn Publications; First Edition; First Printing; 1987; 431 pages. Light rubbing on edges of cover. Interior clean, unmarked. Faint dampstain on the edge of first three pages. Else fine.; Llewellyn's High Magick; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Llewellyn's High Magick)

by Gerald Schueler other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Fair. Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Guide to Angelic Magick

by Schueler, Gerald J. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Good. Light edgewear; Some scuffing on front and back covers; Creasing along spine; Meta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Ll...

other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Very good. CHARITY SALE! Very good-light shelf and reading wear, light yellowing of the pages. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy and education efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick. a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick

by Schueler, Gerald J. other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: (Llewellyn's High Magick series) Softcover. 8vo. 431pp (vpp adverts). b&w illustrations, appendices. Stephen Skinner is quoted as saying "Schueler's book is a very practical contribution to Enochian Studies...blending Dee's original material with Golden Dawn and Crowley's work". Covers rubbed with some chafing to edges and a few creases, corners bumped and creased, page edges a little darkened with a few faint spots. Still, overall an unmarked better than Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick. a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick

by Schueler, Gerald J. other copies of this book

price: $31.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: (Llewellyn's High Magick series) Softcover. 8vo. 431pp (vpp adverts). b&w illustrations, appendices. Stephen Skinner is quoted as saying "Schueler's book is a very practical contribution to Enochian Studies...blending Dee's original material with Golden Dawn and Crowley's work". Light rubbing to cover edges, page edges lightly foxed, otherwise tight & clean VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Guide to Angelic Magick

by Schueler, Gerald J. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Near Fine. 0875427111 some rubbing at the extremities (and a tiny closed tear) otherwise as new, unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Llewellyn's High Magick)

by Gerald Schueler other copies of this book

price: $35.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Llewellyn's High Magick)

by Gerald Schueler other copies of this book

price: $35.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Llewellyn's High Magick)

other copies of this book

price: $38.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick (Llewellyn's High Magick)

by Gerald Schueler other copies of this book

price: $61.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: a Complete Guide to Angelic Magick

by Schueler, Gerald J. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780875427119 ISBN: 0875427111

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0875427111 no internal markings, binding is tight, fore edge of text block is soiled, edges of wrapper are worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.