New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chiron (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Fair. 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Fine. 087542094X crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron used book

Chiron

by Clow, Barbara H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Llewellyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; pages yellowed; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Not the same cover is pictured. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. 087542094X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Good. 087542094X Paperback with tight, clean and unmarked pages. Cover shows minimum edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern... new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern...

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. SECOND EDITION: SEVENTH PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Llewellyn; Llewellyn Worldwide Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: New Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Rainbow Bridge between the inner and outer planets..." Clean text, tight binding. Book is curling a little. 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Used-Notes & Underlining. 087542094X Trade Paperback Normal reading wear with some margin notes and underlining, but only a little. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. 087542094X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. 087542094X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets (Llewellyn's... new book

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets (Llewellyn's...

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets new book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002/09/01 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Used-Very Good. Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002/09/01 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Used-Very Good. Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $3.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Very Good. 087542094X Oversize version, fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets used book

Chiron: Transforming Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: As New. AS NEW/softback-----bry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Cover shows light wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library) used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner & Outer Planets (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Barbara Hand Clow other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets used book

Chiron: Rainbow Bridge Between the Inner and Outer Planets

by Clow, Barbara Hand other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, St. Paul Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875420943 ISBN: 087542094X

Description: Very Good. Covers lightly edgeworn, text a little toned, note inside front cover references a page of text where a couple sentences are marked in ink. read more

condition: